Action Indoor Sports Stadiums - New Zealand's No.1 Sports and Leisure Group

VIEW ALL VENUES

Team Profile for Battlers

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 24 Mar 202119:50COURT 2
Always On The Pull90 - 137
Wed 31 Mar 202118:40COURT 4
ANC No Balls164 - 72
Wed 07 Apr 202120:20COURT 4
Mars Bars46 - 251
Wed 14 Apr 202121:30COURT 2
Always On The Pull160 - 228
Wed 28 Apr 202120:20COURT 1
Team8s147 - 144
Wed 05 May 202121:30COURT 4
Fantastic 8140 - 194
Wed 12 May 202120:20COURT 4
Smak Breweries
Sun 23 May 202120:10COURT 2
Loaded 8
Wed 26 May 202120:20COURT 4
Chea Bradaz
Wed 02 Jun 202120:20COURT 4
Mars Bars
Wed 09 Jun 202121:30COURT 1
Always On The Pull
Sun 20 Jun 202116:05COURT 4
Team8s
Wed 23 Jun 202120:20COURT 1
Fantastic 8
Wed 30 Jun 202118:00COURT 4
Smak Breweries
Wed 07 Jul 202121:30COURT 1
Loaded 8
Sun 18 Jul 202119:00COURT 2
Chea Bradaz
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 7
Current Season Record: Won 1, Lost 3, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :149.00124.50143.15
Average Conceded :188.67171.00117.30
Average Points :3.002.835.52
Biggest Win :147 - 144164 - 72219 - 75
Biggest Loss :160 - 22846 - 25146 - 251

Previous Seasons
Central Thursday Cricket - 2020 WINTER LEAGUE - MENS 3
Central Tuesday Cricket - 2020 Autumn Mini Comp - MENS 2
Central Tuesday Cricket - 2020 Autumn League - MENS 1

Statistics for Battlers for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Cameron Ryall410827.00200.005892.25358.757318.25
Finn Martin510220.40161.90610112.206112.20418.20
Louie Love-Parata36722.33186.117620.675819.3393.00
Bradley Wiggins59819.60184.9161161.2012224.40-24-4.80
Joshua Simpson13232.00246.151200.003737.00-5-5.00
Joe Nevill-Jackson56012.00100.0071061.209218.40-32-6.40
Nick Hall612821.33158.02101271.1716727.83-39-6.50
Harry Weston44210.5091.307851.257819.50-36-9.00
Sam Grenfell46416.00130.615830.7510726.75-43-10.75
Ryan Zent33210.67103.236600.006923.00-37-12.33
George Cory-Left11919.00158.330211.003737.00-18-18.00
Joo Hyung3196.3343.186772.3310033.33-81-27.00
Nick Wilson2-10-5.00-47.627421.004623.00-56-28.00
Thuvya Regunathan1-14-14.00-100.004222.001717.00-31-31.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average