Action Indoor Sports Stadiums - New Zealand's No.1 Sports and Leisure Group

VIEW ALL VENUES

Team Profile for Mars Bars

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 07 Apr 202120:20COURT 4
Battlers251 - 46
Wed 14 Apr 202121:30COURT 4
Fantastic 8139 - 89
Wed 28 Apr 202120:20COURT 4
Smak Breweries162 - 54
Wed 05 May 202119:10COURT 4
Loaded 8100 - 0
Wed 12 May 202120:20COURT 2
Chea Bradaz
Sun 23 May 202119:00COURT 2
Team8s
Wed 26 May 202119:10COURT 4
Always On The Pull
Wed 02 Jun 202120:20COURT 4
Battlers
Wed 09 Jun 202120:20COURT 4
Fantastic 8
Sun 20 Jun 202119:35COURT 4
Smak Breweries
Wed 23 Jun 202121:30COURT 4
Loaded 8
Wed 30 Jun 202119:10COURT 4
Chea Bradaz
Wed 07 Jul 202120:20COURT 2
Team8s
Sun 18 Jul 202114:20COURT 2
Always On The Pull
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 2
Current Season Record: Won 4, Lost 0, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :133.67163.00142.97
Average Conceded :47.6747.2595.18
Average Points :7.677.755.73
Biggest Win :162 - 54251 - 46255 - -6
Biggest Loss :No lossesNo losses92 - 210

Previous Seasons
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2020/21 Summer Season - Mens Opens
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2020 WINTER LEAGUE - MENS 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2020 Autumn Mini Comp - MENS 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2020 Autumn League - MENS 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2019/20 Summer Season - Mens Opens
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2019 Winter Season - Central - MENS 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2019 Autumn League - Central - MENS 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2018 Winter Season
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2018 Autumn League Central - MENS 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2017 Winter League Central - Wednesday Mens 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2017 Autumn League Central - Wednesday Mens 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2016 Winter League Central - Wednesday Mens 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2016 Autumn League Central - Wednesday Mens 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2015 Autumn League Central - Wednesday Mens 1

Statistics for Mars Bars for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Minesh Patel26633.00275.001473.50-4-2.007035.00
Anshuman Bhaduri34113.67110.8146155.00-32-10.677324.33
Nipuna De Abrew25427.00270.000421.002311.503115.50
Smit Shah36822.67219.352693.00248.004414.67
Rohit Patel35418.00128.5726103.33196.333511.67
Aniket Joshi26231.00206.673410.504120.502110.50
Z Imran Ahmad25025.00208.330442.003115.50199.50
Brendan Raj37023.33194.444641.334314.33279.00
Nipuna Unknown12929.00290.000200.002020.0099.00
Munsarim Ahmed23316.50173.681452.50178.50168.00
Rahul D35618.67155.564551.673210.67248.00
Amit Pothen37324.33178.054651.675016.67237.67
Nikhil Parpudi11212.00109.091233.001010.0022.00
Rahul Chopra22110.50175.001321.00189.0031.50
Saarim Ahmed199.0075.002211.001717.00-8-8.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average