Action Indoor Sports Stadiums - New Zealand's No.1 Sports and Leisure Group

VIEW ALL VENUES

Team Profile for Fantastic 8

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 07 Apr 202121:30COURT 4
Chea Bradaz158 - 186
Wed 14 Apr 202121:30COURT 4
Mars Bars89 - 139
Wed 28 Apr 202120:20COURT 2
Always On The Pull217 - 72
Wed 05 May 202121:30COURT 4
Battlers194 - 140
Wed 12 May 202119:10COURT 2
Team8s
Sun 23 May 202117:50COURT 2
Smak Breweries
Wed 26 May 202120:20COURT 2
Loaded 8
Wed 02 Jun 202121:30COURT 4
Chea Bradaz
Wed 09 Jun 202120:20COURT 4
Mars Bars
Sun 20 Jun 202118:25COURT 4
Always On The Pull
Wed 23 Jun 202120:20COURT 1
Battlers
Wed 30 Jun 202121:30COURT 4
Team8s
Wed 07 Jul 202120:20COURT 4
Smak Breweries
Sun 18 Jul 202117:50COURT 2
Loaded 8
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 3
Current Season Record: Won 2, Lost 2, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :166.67164.50125.12
Average Conceded :117.00134.25128.38
Average Points :6.005.004.11
Biggest Win :217 - 72217 - 72217 - 72
Biggest Loss :89 - 13989 - 13968 - 231

Previous Seasons
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2020/21 Summer Season - Mens Opens
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2020 WINTER LEAGUE - MENS 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2019 Winter Season - Central - MENS 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2019 Autumn League - Central - MENS 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2017 Autumn League Central - Wednesday Mens 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2016 Winter League Central - Wednesday Mens 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2016 Autumn League Central - Wednesday Mens 2
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2015 Winter League Central - Wednesday Mens 2
Central Tuesday Cricket - 2015 Winter League Central

Statistics for Fantastic 8 for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Ravi Unknown14141.00273.330255.00-14-14.005555.00
Vishal Nair12020.00181.820244.0000.002020.00
Blair Guptill12323.00164.291233.0044.001919.00
Ravi Uppal13030.00230.770200.001212.001818.00
Swaroop Shekar38528.33217.953631.005618.67299.67
Theeparatnam Charles49423.50180.775841.006817.00266.50
Vijay Siva49523.75220.932851.257117.75246.00
Gauri Unknown23316.50143.482442.002713.5063.00
Ruchir Garg48822.00209.523851.257719.25112.75
Hassan Shah22010.0083.334442.00178.5031.50
Vish “Fishy” Siva24924.50196.002421.005125.50-2-1.00
Blair Unknown22613.0086.675421.004221.00-16-8.00
Anuj Gupta11919.00146.152200.003232.00-13-13.00
Vishal Unknown3289.3380.006641.336822.67-40-13.33
Ankush Mehta177.0077.782200.002626.00-19-19.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average