Action Indoor Sports Stadiums - New Zealand's No.1 Sports and Leisure Group

VIEW ALL VENUES

Team Profile for V Chaos

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 31 Mar 202121:00COURT 4
Always On The Pull104 - 123
Sun 11 Apr 202113:45COURT 2
ANC No Balls159 - 111
Wed 14 Apr 202119:10COURT 4
Black Caps120 - 173
Wed 21 Apr 202119:10COURT 4
Buffalo Tigers128 - 214
Wed 28 Apr 202121:30COURT 4
Creamy Kinas108 - 109
Sun 09 May 202113:45COURT 4
Hot Wings
Wed 12 May 202121:30COURT 2
Mavale
Wed 19 May 202119:10COURT 4
Shocking 8
Wed 26 May 202121:30COURT 1
ANC No Balls
Wed 09 Jun 202121:30COURT 4
Black Caps
Wed 16 Jun 202120:20COURT 4
Buffalo Tigers
Wed 23 Jun 202121:30COURT 1
Creamy Kinas
Sun 04 Jul 202113:45COURT 2
Hot Wings
Wed 07 Jul 202121:30COURT 4
Mavale
Wed 14 Jul 202119:10COURT 4
Shocking 8
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 6
Current Season Record: Won 1, Lost 3, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :118.67123.80110.49
Average Conceded :165.33146.00110.06
Average Points :1.332.204.28
Biggest Win :No wins159 - 111219 - -17
Biggest Loss :128 - 214128 - 21416 - 268

Previous Seasons
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2020 WINTER LEAGUE - MENS 2
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2020 Autumn Mini Comp - MENS 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2020 Autumn League - MENS 2
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2019 Winter Season - Central - MENS 2
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2019 Autumn League - Central - MENS 2
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2018 Winter Season - Mens 2
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2018 Autumn League Central - MENS 2
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2017 Winter League Central - Wednesday Mens 2
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2017 Autumn League Central - Wednesday Mens 2
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2015 Winter League Central
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2015 Autumn League Central - Wednesday Mens 2
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2014/15 Summer League Central - Wednesday Mens Open
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2014 Winter League Central - Wednesday Mens 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2014 Autumn League Central - Wednesday Mens 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2013/14 Summer League Central - Wednesday Mens Open
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2013 Winter League Central - Wednesday Mens Open
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2013 Autumn League Central - Wednesday Mens Open
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2012/13 Summer League Central - Wednesday Mens Open
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2012 Winter League Central - Wednesday Mens Two
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2012 Autumn League Central - Wednesday Mens One

Statistics for V Chaos for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Pritesh Patel12626.00288.890233.0033.002323.00
Falgun Patel411729.25172.0612882.005112.756616.50
Nirav Patel36923.00168.295651.673612.003311.00
Chirag Patel35919.67159.465641.333612.00237.67
Brijen Shah49022.50169.815851.258120.2592.25
Neel Patel3299.6787.886651.673612.00-7-2.33
Dhaval Patel34615.33135.295610.337224.00-26-8.67
Tanmay Vaidya372.3325.937672.333511.67-28-9.33
Pritesh Patel36421.33200.005600.009331.00-29-9.67
Keith Paladia4297.2578.385851.257218.00-43-10.75
Kartik Patel2147.0053.854410.504120.50-27-13.50
Anil Papa Patel33010.0073.175651.677324.33-43-14.33
Amit Rakibe34816.00141.183631.009130.33-43-14.33
Danny Unknown1-9-9.00-75.004211.001010.00-19-19.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average