Action Indoor Sports Stadiums - New Zealand's No.1 Sports and Leisure Group

VIEW ALL VENUES

Team Profile for Googlies

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Thu 26 Nov 202019:10COURT 4
Povi Po'a116 - 129
Thu 03 Dec 202018:00COURT 4
Raiderz110 - 151
Thu 10 Dec 202020:20COURT 2
8 Piece Quarter Pack161 - 171
Thu 17 Dec 202020:20COURT 2
Farlo131 - 168
Sun 20 Dec 202016:45COURT 2
Knights118 - 176
Thu 14 Jan 202118:00COURT 4
Povi Po'a104 - 166
Thu 21 Jan 202118:00COURT 4
All Rounders124 - 153
Thu 28 Jan 202119:10COURT 4
8 Piece Quarter Pack172 - 117
Thu 04 Feb 202119:10COURT 2
Flying Sherpas195 - 105
Thu 11 Feb 202118:00COURT 2
Knights159 - 167
Sun 14 Feb 202117:20COURT 2
Povi Po'a123 - 125
Thu 18 Feb 202118:00COURT 4
All Rounders110 - 258
Thu 25 Feb 202121:30COURT 1
8 Piece Quarter Pack140 - 205
Thu 11 Mar 202118:00COURT 2
Knights158 - 128
Sun 14 Mar 202116:05COURT 4
Flying Sherpas149 - 77
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 5
Current Season Record: Won 4, Lost 11, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :149.00138.00128.86
Average Conceded :136.67153.07151.50
Average Points :5.002.933.45
Biggest Win :149 - 77195 - 105203 - 79
Biggest Loss :140 - 205110 - 2580 - 266

Previous Seasons
Central Thursday Cricket - 2020 WINTER LEAGUE - MENS 3
Central Thursday Cricket - 2020 Autumn League - MENS 2
Central Thursday Cricket - 2019/20 Summer Season - MENS 2
Central Thursday Cricket - 2019 Winter Season - Central - MENS 3
Central Thursday Cricket - 2019 Autumn League - Central - MENS 4
Central Thursday Cricket - 18/19 Summer League Central - MENS 2
Central Thursday Cricket - 2018 Winter Season - MENS 6
Central Thursday Cricket - 2018 Autumn League Central - MENS 2
Central Thursday Cricket - 17/18 Summer League Central - MENS 2
Central Thursday Cricket - 2017 Winter League Central - Thursday Mens 2

Statistics for Googlies for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Raj Unknown11616.00123.082000.0000.001616.00
Sanjid Rahman1336828.31237.421025201.5416112.3820715.92
terrence choke12727.00207.691200.001616.001111.00
Vish “Fishy” Siva12020.00222.220222.001010.001010.00
Uzair Islam1324919.15157.591726272.0816012.31896.85
Vish Unknown1122620.55179.371422191.7319017.27363.27
Shobhon Kashem1425918.50133.512128171.2124817.71110.79
Raj Patel13838.00292.310200.003939.00-1-1.00
Kaisun Hossain1321316.38137.422427231.7724118.54-28-2.15
Saquib Ayon1520513.67115.822530221.4732021.33-115-7.67
Sunvi Ahsan1520713.80114.362131231.5333022.00-123-8.20
Hanin Khan6457.5059.21131271.1711218.67-67-11.17
Saif Khan1318013.85116.88222670.5437929.15-199-15.31
fill in3175.6777.276641.337725.67-60-20.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average