Action Indoor Sports Stadiums - New Zealand's No.1 Sports and Leisure Group

VIEW ALL VENUES

Team Profile for Flying Sherpas

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Thu 26 Nov 202021:30COURT 1
Gadaffi130 - 50
Thu 03 Dec 202020:20COURT 2
Boiled Cabbage139 - 181
Thu 10 Dec 202021:30COURT 1
4 Skins182 - 105
Thu 17 Dec 202020:20COURT 1
LALOTOI184 - 59
Sun 20 Dec 202019:05COURT 2
Phat Boyz206 - 84
Thu 14 Jan 202121:30COURT 4
All Rounders95 - 145
Thu 21 Jan 202119:10COURT 4
Knights122 - 161
Thu 28 Jan 202120:20COURT 4
Povi Po'a48 - 148
Thu 04 Feb 202119:10COURT 2
Googlies105 - 195
Thu 11 Feb 202121:30COURT 2
8 Piece Quarter Pack181 - 183
Sun 14 Feb 202118:30COURT 2
All Rounders61 - 129
Thu 18 Feb 202119:10COURT 2
Knights121 - 192
Thu 25 Feb 202121:30COURT 4
Povi Po'a57 - 77
Thu 11 Mar 202121:30COURT 2
8 Piece Quarter Pack85 - 157
Sun 14 Mar 202116:05COURT 4
Googlies77 - 149
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 6
Current Season Record: Won 4, Lost 11, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :129.33119.53126.83
Average Conceded :127.33134.33131.92
Average Points :2.672.733.58
Biggest Win :228 - 54184 - 59247 - 66
Biggest Loss :83 - 17948 - 14889 - 229

Previous Seasons
Central Thursday Cricket - 2021 Autumn Season - Mens 4
Central Thursday Cricket - 2020 WINTER LEAGUE - MENS 4
Central Thursday Cricket - 2020 Autumn League - MENS 4
Central Thursday Cricket - 2019/20 Summer Season - MENS 3
Central Thursday Cricket - 2019 Winter Season - Central - MENS 3
Central Thursday Cricket - 2019 Autumn League - Central - MENS 4
Central Thursday Cricket - 18/19 Summer League Central - MENS 2
Central Thursday Cricket - 2018 Winter Season - MENS 6

Statistics for Flying Sherpas for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Prashant Unknown11919.00271.431244.00-12-12.003131.00
Tharaka Unknown411929.75242.8668102.5071.7511228.00
Deepak Kumar Patel14141.00292.860222.002323.001818.00
Vinay Unknown177.0058.333233.00-6-6.001313.00
SaM Unknown48220.50151.856882.00338.254912.25
Ram Aetukuru1432022.86172.043028241.7115711.2116311.64
Fill In37826.00216.674641.334515.003311.00
Prashant P412230.50225.9312841.009624.00266.50
Ankit Gupta916218.00145.951618171.8912614.00364.00
Chirayu Patel1524416.27137.083131342.2720913.93352.33
Ro Unknown12424.00184.622200.002525.00-1-1.00
Sakuna Unknown916918.78148.25221820.2219922.11-30-3.33
Riaz Muhammad77811.14101.301114121.7112217.43-44-6.29
Nasir Khan7578.1462.642114131.8610915.57-52-7.43
JAL Unknown11313.00118.182211.002626.00-13-13.00
Kiran Y14926.5758.603029191.3627919.93-187-13.36
hari Unknown9879.6791.58191860.6721323.67-126-14.00
Leafu Unknown177.0046.674211.002222.00-15-15.00
Vidit Chaurasia9606.6748.78271891.0021423.78-154-17.11
Nitesh G492.2520.939841.009624.00-87-21.75
Amit Sharma133.0021.434200.003232.00-29-29.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average