Action Indoor Sports Stadiums - New Zealand's No.1 Sports and Leisure Group

VIEW ALL VENUES

Team Profile for Knights

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Thu 26 Nov 202019:10COURT 2
8 Piece Quarter Pack131 - 154
Thu 03 Dec 202018:00COURT 2
GMA Militia 207 - 56
Thu 10 Dec 202018:00COURT 2
Raiderz100 - 0
Thu 17 Dec 202018:00COURT 4
Povi Po'a79 - 125
Sun 20 Dec 202016:45COURT 2
Googlies176 - 118
Thu 14 Jan 202119:10COURT 2
8 Piece Quarter Pack125 - 211
Thu 21 Jan 202119:10COURT 4
Flying Sherpas161 - 122
Thu 28 Jan 202118:00COURT 4
All Rounders65 - 143
Thu 04 Feb 202118:00COURT 4
Povi Po'a133 - 162
Thu 11 Feb 202118:00COURT 2
Googlies167 - 159
Sun 14 Feb 202117:20COURT 4
8 Piece Quarter Pack118 - 203
Thu 18 Feb 202119:10COURT 2
Flying Sherpas192 - 121
Thu 25 Feb 202118:00COURT 2
All Rounders143 - 189
Thu 11 Mar 202118:00COURT 2
Googlies128 - 158
Sun 14 Mar 202114:55COURT 4
Povi Po'a135 - 155
Thu 18 Mar 202118:00COURT 4
Povi Po'a127 - 159
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 4
Current Season Record: Won 6, Lost 10, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :126.00136.69125.56
Average Conceded :177.00139.69132.51
Average Points :1.003.693.93
Biggest Win :No wins207 - 56215 - 58
Biggest Loss :92 - 192125 - 21110 - 220

Previous Seasons
Central Thursday Cricket - 2021 Autumn Season - Mens 3
Central Thursday Cricket - 2020 WINTER LEAGUE - MENS 3
Central Thursday Cricket - 2020 Autumn Mini Comp - MENS 3
Central Thursday Cricket - 2020 Autumn League - MENS 3
Central Thursday Cricket - 2019/20 Summer Season - MENS 3
Central Thursday Cricket - 2019 Winter Season - Central - MENS 3
Central Thursday Cricket - 2019 Autumn League - Central - MENS 3
Central Thursday Cricket - 18/19 Summer League Central
Central Thursday Cricket - 2015 Winter League Central
Central Thursday Cricket - 2015 Autumn League Central - Thursday Mens 3
Central Thursday Cricket - 2014/15 Summer League Central - Thursday Mens 2
Central Thursday Cricket - 2014 Winter League Central - Thursday Mens 2
Central Thursday Cricket - 2014 Autumn League Central - Thursday Mens 2
Central Thursday Cricket - 2013/14 Summer League Central - Thursday Mens Open
Central Thursday Cricket - 2013 Winter League Central - Thursday Mens 2
Central Thursday Cricket - 2013 Autumn League Central - Thursday Mens 2
Central Thursday Cricket - 2012/13 Summer League Central - Thursday Mens Two
Central Thursday Cricket - 2012 Winter League Central - Thursday Mens Two
Central Thursday Cricket - 2012 Autumn League Central - Thursday Mens Three

Statistics for Knights for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
James P29246.00400.000431.503316.505929.50
FILL IN13333.00253.850200.002222.001111.00
Chris Gillard1541527.67202.442130281.8725917.2715610.40
Paul Puranam1328722.08190.071626231.7716512.691229.38
Saquib (fill in)23919.50229.411442.002110.50189.00
Ayon Unknown12828.00233.330222.001919.0099.00
Rob Griffin13030.00250.001211.002424.0066.00
Raj Mehta37424.67205.565610.337023.3341.33
Ben Askew1628217.63157.543032322.0026616.63161.00
Sakuna (fill in)12323.00153.331211.002525.00-2-2.00
Adam Joll11616.00160.001211.001919.00-3-3.00
vish Unknown47117.75142.007841.008521.25-14-3.50
fill 112525.00192.312211.002929.00-4-4.00
fill 211818.00163.643211.002222.00-4-4.00
Mike G23919.50156.004431.504824.00-9-4.50
DaVE Unknown11212.00109.092211.001919.00-7-7.00
Todd Harrison1521314.20109.793931181.2034723.13-134-8.93
Reid Watson151489.8774.752730332.2028519.00-137-9.13
Ben Raphael1213311.0894.332224242.0024820.67-115-9.58
Chris Hargreaves44711.75142.423861.508721.75-40-10.00
fill 311818.00163.642200.003131.00-13-13.00
Mike Flett1516711.1387.892431161.0737024.67-203-13.53
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average