Action Indoor Sports Stadiums - New Zealand's No.1 Sports and Leisure Group

VIEW ALL VENUES

Team Profile for Povi Po'a

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Thu 26 Nov 202019:10COURT 4
Googlies129 - 116
Thu 03 Dec 202021:30COURT 2
8 Piece Quarter Pack131 - 129
Thu 10 Dec 202018:00COURT 4
Farlo66 - 89
Thu 17 Dec 202018:00COURT 4
Knights125 - 79
Sun 20 Dec 202020:15COURT 1
All Rounders100 - 0
Thu 14 Jan 202118:00COURT 4
Googlies166 - 104
Thu 21 Jan 202120:20COURT 2
8 Piece Quarter Pack168 - 133
Thu 28 Jan 202120:20COURT 4
Flying Sherpas148 - 48
Thu 04 Feb 202118:00COURT 4
Knights162 - 133
Thu 11 Feb 202118:00COURT 4
All Rounders120 - 203
Sun 14 Feb 202117:20COURT 2
Googlies125 - 123
Thu 18 Feb 202119:10COURT 4
8 Piece Quarter Pack95 - 153
Thu 25 Feb 202121:30COURT 4
Flying Sherpas77 - 57
Thu 11 Mar 202118:00COURT 4
All Rounders94 - 116
Sun 14 Mar 202114:55COURT 4
Knights155 - 135
Thu 18 Mar 202118:00COURT 4
Knights159 - 127
Sun 21 Mar 202118:25COURT 4
8 Piece Quarter Pack145 - 115
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 13, Lost 4, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :142.33127.35106.77
Average Conceded :84.33109.4195.32
Average Points :7.335.764.28
Biggest Win :123 - 11148 - 48235 - 73
Biggest Loss :No losses120 - 2036 - 188

Previous Seasons
Central Thursday Cricket - 2021 Autumn Season - Mens 2
Central Thursday Cricket - 2020 WINTER LEAGUE - MENS 3
Central Thursday Cricket - 2020 Autumn League - MENS 4
Central Thursday Cricket - 2019 Winter Season - Central - MENS 1
Central Thursday Cricket - 2019 Autumn League - Central - MENS 2
Central Thursday Cricket - 2018 Winter Season - MENS 3
Central Thursday Cricket - 2018 Autumn League Central - MENS 1
Central Thursday Cricket - 2017 Winter League Central - Thursday Mens 1
Central Thursday Cricket - 2017 Autumn League Central - Thursday Mens 1
Central Thursday Cricket - 2016 Winter League Central - Thursday Mens 1
Central Thursday Cricket - 2015 Winter League Central - Thursday Mens 2
Central Thursday Cricket - 2014 Winter League Central - Thursday Mens 3
Central Thursday Cricket - 2014 Autumn League Central - Thursday Mens 3
Central Thursday Cricket - 2013 Winter League Central - Thursday Mens 3
Central Thursday Cricket - 2013 Autumn League Central - Thursday Mens 4
Central Thursday Cricket - 2012 Winter League Central - Thursday Mens Three
Central Tuesday Cricket - 2012 Autumn League Central - Tuesday Mens Two

Statistics for Povi Po'a for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
bert Unknown13535.00145.834222.001414.002121.00
fox Unknown12424.00184.621211.001010.001414.00
Money Unknown24422.00191.304442.00168.002814.00
Eric Papalii1427819.86156.181428312.211188.4316011.43
Siu Vaifale1229324.42199.322124252.0816413.6712910.75
Leafu Tiatia 1636722.94164.572532291.8119812.3816910.56
Mani Tiai48521.25193.182730.754611.50399.75
Sia Unknown35217.33133.338651.67237.67299.67
Leo Muliaga1530520.33160.531932312.0721314.20926.13
Sammy sam11515.00136.362111.001212.0033.00
Vaa (Boat) Asomua69315.50124.001212101.678313.83101.67
boat Unknown612320.50201.6461281.3312020.0030.50
John Muliaga3248.0070.597672.333110.33-7-2.33
Sema Sems1013513.50115.381722181.8019919.90-64-6.40
Boat Unknown11919.00158.331211.002828.00-9-9.00
Sam Unknown13584.4638.673426211.6219414.92-136-10.46
Jack Unknown12907.5056.963626231.9222018.33-130-10.83
Api Unknown33411.33136.004620.677424.67-40-13.33
Mike Unknown1-2-2.00-16.673322.004646.00-48-48.00
pac Unknown1-7-7.00-50.004300.005151.00-58-58.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average