Action Indoor Sports Stadiums - New Zealand's No.1 Sports and Leisure Group

VIEW ALL VENUES

Team Profile for Golden Ducks

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Fri 07 May 202117:40COURT 2
Lightning Bolts156 - 72
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 0, Lost 0, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :132.00156.00113.68
Average Conceded :95.6772.00146.76
Average Points :4.678.003.08
Biggest Win :156 - 72156 - 72100 - 0
Biggest Loss :84 - 119No losses-8 - 227

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
World Series Junior Indoor Cricket - 2020 Autumn League - Division D32/3/0
World Series Junior Indoor Cricket - 2019 Winter Season - Central - Division E65/9/0

Statistics for Golden Ducks for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Matthew Bills12323.00176.921244.00-8-8.003131.00
Jacob Bills11010.0083.333255.00-16-16.002626.00
Miles Findlay12929.00241.671211.001010.001919.00
Iris Tolley12020.00142.861222.0077.001313.00
Aidan Grant11313.00108.332222.0088.0055.00
Takumi Limbrick12222.00200.000222.002222.0000.00
Lorna Findlay12121.00210.000200.002525.00-4-4.00
Aiden Russell11818.00150.001200.002424.00-6-6.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average