Action Indoor Sports Stadiums - New Zealand's No.1 Sports and Leisure Group

VIEW ALL VENUES

Team Profile for The Silly Sloggers

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Fri 07 May 202116:30COURT 4
Big Bashers269 - 31
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 1
Current Season Record: Won 0, Lost 0, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :200.00269.00146.19
Average Conceded :116.0031.00142.26
Average Points :5.008.004.04
Biggest Win :269 - 31269 - 31269 - 31
Biggest Loss :157 - 210No losses88 - 217

Previous Seasons
SeasonPositionRecord (W/L/D)
World Series Junior Indoor Cricket - 2020 Autumn League - Division C32/4/0
World Series Junior Indoor Cricket - 2019 Winter Season - Central - Division E48/6/0

Statistics for The Silly Sloggers for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Thomas Hatwell14848.00228.571222.0000.004848.00
Anish Moghe14646.00270.591211.0077.003939.00
Dylan O'Shanassy14646.00270.590211.001313.003333.00
Liam Fraser13535.00388.890222.0055.003030.00
Isaac Craig Rivera12424.00266.670233.00-1-1.002525.00
Karthik Mistry12626.00185.711244.0011.002525.00
Jimmy Unknown13434.00212.501222.0099.002525.00
Jackson Cosgrove11010.0083.332233.00-3-3.001313.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average