Action Indoor Sports Stadiums - New Zealand's No.1 Sports and Leisure Group

VIEW ALL VENUES

Team Profile for Smak Breweries

Fixtures and Results for Current Season
DateTimeCourtOppositionResult
Wed 07 Apr 202119:10COURT 4
Rats203 - 101
Wed 14 Apr 202120:20COURT 4
Chea Bradaz91 - 214
Wed 28 Apr 202120:20COURT 4
Mars Bars54 - 162
Wed 05 May 202120:20COURT 4
Always On The Pull130 - 135
Wed 12 May 202120:20COURT 4
Battlers
Sun 23 May 202117:50COURT 2
Fantastic 8
Wed 26 May 202120:20COURT 1
Team8s
Wed 02 Jun 202118:00COURT 4
Loaded 8
Wed 09 Jun 202120:20COURT 2
Chea Bradaz
Sun 20 Jun 202119:35COURT 4
Mars Bars
Wed 23 Jun 202121:30COURT 2
Always On The Pull
Wed 30 Jun 202118:00COURT 4
Battlers
Wed 07 Jul 202120:20COURT 4
Fantastic 8
Sun 18 Jul 202116:40COURT 2
Team8s
Current Season Information
Current Season Position: 6
Current Season Record: Won 1, Lost 3, Drawn 0

Positions During Current Season

Statistics

Last 3 GamesThis SeasonAll Time
Average Scored :91.67119.50138.13
Average Conceded :170.33153.0095.08
Average Points :0.672.255.06
Biggest Win :No wins203 - 101259 - -36
Biggest Loss :91 - 21491 - 21444 - 187

Previous Seasons
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2020/21 Summer Season - Mens Opens
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2020 WINTER LEAGUE - MENS 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2020 Autumn League - MENS 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2019/20 Summer Season - Mens Opens
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2019 Winter Season - Central - MENS 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2019 Autumn League - Central - MENS 1
Central Thursday Cricket - 18/19 Summer League Central - MENS 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2018 Winter Season - Mens 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2018 Autumn League Central - MENS 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 17/18 Summer League Central - MENS OPEN
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2017 Winter League Central - Wednesday Mens 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2017 Autumn League Central - Wednesday Mens 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2016/17 Summer League Central
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2016 Winter League Central - Wednesday Mens 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2016 Autumn League Central - Wednesday Mens 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2015/16 Summer League Central - Wednesday Mens Open
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2015 Winter League Central - Wednesday Mens 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2015 Autumn League Central - Wednesday Mens 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2014/15 Summer League Central - Wednesday Mens Open
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2014 Winter League Central - Wednesday Mens 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2014 Autumn League Central - Wednesday Mens 1
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2013/14 Summer League Central - Wednesday Mens Open
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2013 Winter League Central - Wednesday Mens Open
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2013 Autumn League Central - Wednesday Mens Open
Tuesday Twilight 20/20 Cricket - 2013 Twilight 20/20 Cricket - Twilight 20/20 Pool A
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2012/13 Summer League Central - Wednesday Mens Open
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2012 Winter League Central - Wednesday Mens One
Central Wednesday Cricket - 2012 Autumn League Central - Wednesday Mens One

Statistics for Smak Breweries for this season

PlayerGRRASRTOOBWWARCRCACCA
Peter Lane37324.33202.781662.004214.003110.33
Rick Goodwin23115.50163.164463.00168.00157.50
Stephen Venville12020.00142.861211.001414.0066.00
Chris Wood12929.00263.640200.002424.0055.00
Mike Meharg46315.75126.003871.754511.25184.50
Mike Geaney48020.00153.856851.257619.0041.00
Martin Denyer23115.50129.172410.503718.50-6-3.00
Adis Kulasic199.0075.002222.001717.00-8-8.00
Jason Macwilliam2157.5071.433442.003517.50-20-10.00
James Thomson12222.00169.231200.003434.00-12-12.00
Brent Humphrey45814.50118.377830.7510626.50-48-12.00
Dan Henderson3299.6780.567641.336521.67-36-12.00
Jason Bramley11313.00108.331200.002828.00-15-15.00
Graeme Allwood221.007.145421.004321.50-41-20.50
Aaron Denyer133.0027.272200.003030.00-27-27.00
G - GamesR - RunsRA - Runs AverageSR - Strike Rate TO - Times OutOB - Overs BowledW - WicketsWA - Wickets AverageRC - Runs ConcededRCA - Runs Conceded AverageC - ContributionCA - Contribution Average